September 19, 2018604-541-2800contact@spiraldance.ca

Competitive Results – Synergy, Surrey

Home / Uncategorized / Competitive Results – Synergy, Surrey

Synergy, Surrey

Congratulations to all of our dancers on an amazing week. We are well-rested and gearing up for Kelowna next weekend!

Top Tens:

Mini/Junior Duo/Trio
2nd Highest Score + $50.00 – Destiny & Desiree Marno Song and Dance “Anything You Can Do”

Intermediate Duo/Trio
7th Highest Score – Emma Sove & Finnley O’Brien Variety “The Crickets Have Arthritis”

Variety Group
7th – Pre-Company I/Apprentice/Company Stage “Beautiful”

Jazz Group 13+
7th – Company Jazz “I Do What I Love”

Jazz Group 12 under
8th – Pre-Company II Jazz “Awake”

Choreography Awards:

Jordan Allarie – Pre-Company I Lyrical “Let It Be Me”
Loretta Sramek – Karine Shih Contemporary Solo

General Awards:

Paige Passmore Contemporary – G
Alaina Haddock Contemporary – HG
Serena Kealy Lyrical – G
Finnley O’Brien Lyrical – HG & Most Entertaining
Kelsey Mizon Lyrical – HG
Juliane Kealy & Orlagh Montgomery Lyrical – HG
Destiny Marno Character Ballet  – HG
Isabella Hayashi Lyrical – G
Emilie Fast Jazz – HG
Marley Rehm Jazz – HG
Maleyna McQuillan Jazz – HG
Aidan Sheldon Jazz – HG & Spirit Award
Pre-Company II Lyrical “Fields of Gold” – HG
Pre-Company I Lyrical “Let It Be Me” – P & 2
Company Lyrical “The Light” – HG
Juliane Kealy & Orlagh Montgomery Jazz – HG
Erika Slaunwhite Acro – HG
Junior Jazz “Shaking The Room” – HG
Pre-Company III “The Lost Girls” – HG & 3
Pre-Company II Jazz “Awake” – P, 3 & Judge’s Choice “Commitment to Character”
Intermediate Teen Jazz “Another One Bites The Dust” – HG
Pre-Company I Jazz “Got Your Number” – HG
Company Jazz “I Do What I Love” – P & 2
Desiree Marno Tap – HG
Cayce Niemelainen Tap – HG & 3
Serena Kealy & Kate Pulfer Tap – HG
Catherine Wade Contemporary – G
Kelsey Mizon Contemporary – HG
Emma Sove Contemporary – HG
Breanna Bell Contemporary – G
Kate Pulfer Contemporary – HG & Judge’s Choice
Chantal Scott Contemporary – HG
Alicia Hartree Contemporary – HG
Pre-Company III/Junior Tap “Señorita” – HG & Judge’s Choice “Rhythm Nation”
Pre-Company II Tap “Partyman” – P & 1
Company Tap “Sasha Fierce” – HG & Spirit Award for Serena Kealy
Desiree & Destiny Marno Song and Dance – P, 1 & Judge’s Choice “Dynamic Duo”
Samantha Berringer Contemporary – HG
Karine Shih Contemporary – HG
Emma Sove & Finnley O’Brien Contemporary – P & 2
Kate Pulfer Hip Hop – HG
Mia Bromley Hip Hop – HG
Emma Marsden Hip Hop – HG
Rylee Gordica Hip Hop – HG & 3
Desiree Marno Hip Hop – P & 1
Cabrinha Clark & Emmett Thomson – HG
Pre-Company III/Junior Hip Hop “Cooties” – P & 1
Apprentice Hip Hop “White Noise” – HG
Pre-Company II Hip Hop “Li’l Executives” – HG & 3
Intermediate Teen Hip Hop “Music Is All We Got” – HG
Breaking “BOSS Krew” – HG & 2
Kate Hunter Stage- HG
Juliane Kealy Stage – P, 2 & Judge’s Choice
Serena Kealy & Desiree Marno Stage – HG
Miranda Clark & Chantal Scott Stage – P, 1 & Judge’s Choice
Pre-Company II Stage “The Mad Scientist” – HG
Company/App/PreCo I Stage “Beautiful” – P & 2
Natalie Catroppa Jazz – HG
Pre-Competitive Jazz “Route 66” – HG
Adult Performing Stage “Cell Block Tango” – D
Company Modern “Tied In Knots” – P
Intermediate Teen Contemporary “I Know You Care” – HG & 3
Apprentice/PreCo I Modern “The Audience” – P Judge’s Choice “Breaking The 4th Wall”
Apprentice/PreCo I Contemporary “Made Of Stone” – P
Company Contemporary “Seasons” – P
Kelsey Mizon Modern – P, 1 & Most Entertaining
Juliane Kealy Contemporary – HG
Desiree Marno Contemporary – HG
Miranda & Cabrinha Clark Contemporary – HG & 3

 

Contact Us

Our office hours are Mon-Thu 10 to 4pm. But you can send us an email anytime and we'll get back to you, asap.